2020 General Election Republican Candidates

PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT
DONALD J. TRUMP
DJTFP, INC., P.O. BOX 13570, ARLINGTON VA 22219

E-mail: ntrainer@donaldtrump.com

​U. S. SENATOR
JOHN CORNYN

PO BOX 1561, AUSTIN TX 78767

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
JOHNNY TEAGUE

3835 S. DAIRY ASHFORD, HOUSTON TX 77082

E-mail: johnnyteague@sbcglobal.net


​U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22
TROY NEHLS

E-mail: troynehls@gmail.com

KATHALEEN WALL

P.O. BOX 1429, SUGAR LAND TX 77487,

E-mail: info@kathaleenwall.com

​RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
JAMES “JIM” WRIGHT

PO BOX 1101, ROBSTOWN TX 78380

CHIEF JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT
NATHAN HECHT

P.O. BOX 2012, AUSTIN TX 78768

E-mail: nlhecht@att.net

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6
JANE BLAND

P.O. BOX 217, AUSTIN TX 78767

E-mail: judgejanebland@gmail.com

​U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22
TROY NEHLS, E-mail: troynehls@gmail.com

KATHALEEN WALL,

P.O. BOX 1429, SUGAR LAND TX 77487, E-mail: info@kathaleenwall.com


*Runoff election: July 14th.

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7
JEFF BOYD

815A BRAZOS ST PMB 694, AUSTIN TX 78701

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8
BRETT BUSBY

PO BOX 417, AUSTIN TX 78767

E-mail: campaign@brettbusby.com

JUSTICE, 1ST COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5*
JAMES LOMBARDINO

PO BOX 3893, HOUSTON TX 77253 – 3893

E-mail: jlombardino@1stcourt.com

TERRY ADAMS

5535 MEMORIAL DR. SUITE F 504, HOUSTON TX 77007

*Runoff election: July 14th


JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 3
GINA PARKER

PO BOX 21343, WACO TX 76702

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 4
KEVIN PATRICK YEARY

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 9
DAVID NEWELL

P.O. BOX 33, RICHMOND TX 77406

E-mail: judgenewell@gmail.com

DISTRICT JUDGE, 387TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
BRENDA MULLINIX

310 MORTON STREET 134, RICHMOND TX 77469

DISTRICT JUDGE, 400TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
MAGGIE JARAMILLO

DISTRICT JUDGE, 434TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

JAMES H. “JIM” SHOEMAKE

DISTRICT JUDGE, 505TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DAVID S. PERWIN

JUDGE COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 5

DEAN A. HRBACEK

130 INDUSTRIAL BLVD. 110, SUGAR LAND TX 77478

COUNTY ATTORNEY 

STEVE ROGERS

77 SUGAR CREEK CENTER BLVD. 600, SUGAR LAND TX 77478

SHERIFF 

TREVOR J. NEHLS 

COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR*

J. J. CLEMENCE 

10707 CORPORATE DRIVE 100, STAFFORD TX 77477

JAMES PRESSLER

PO BOX 655, BELLAIRE TX 77402

*Runoff election: July 14th.

CONSTABLE, PRECINCT NO. 4
JOHN G. HERMANN

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 18
LOIS W. KOLKHORST

P.O. BOX 2546, BRENHAM TX 77834

E-mail: info@loisfortexas.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26*
JACEY JETTON

77 SUGAR CREEK CENTER BLVD. 600, SUGAR LAND TX 77478

MATT MORGAN

503 FM 359 130 #226, RICHMOND TX 77406

*Runoff election: July 14th.

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27
TOM VIRIPPAN

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
GARY GATES

2205 AVENUE I. 117, ROSENBERG TX 77471

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85
PHIL STEPHENSON

1609 NORTH RICHMOND ROAD, WHARTON TX 77488

E-mail: pstephenson@stephensonco.com

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 13
MILINDA MORRIS

8010 BRAESVIEW LANE, HOUSTON TX 77074

E-mail: milindammd4senatesd13@gmail.com